Boundaries or Boundless?

Hey yo pips, been a sec right? Yeah, I know, I’ve missed you wonderful pips too. Really, trying to justify my absence on this platform would amount to nothing but giving lame excuses and I am not about that. So I’ll suck it up, be a man and apologise to all you wonderful people who…

Rate this:

Introducing PMA

Introducing PMA – Poetry Music and other Art forms. Ladies and gents, today, we’re doing something unusual. This Saturday, that’s right, 22nd February 2014, PMA will be two years old. For all lovers of the written and spoken word, please find the time to make it to the event at Adeniran Ogunsanya, details in a…

Rate this:

Introduction

Like Olamide, I have this irrational urge to start by saying: First of all: introduction, I’m a novelist and a poet. Some prose too, mostly a mood thing I depended on an unseen muse Who whispers softly in my ears Atop my bed she comes to me With words and pictures she shares Intimate snapshots,…

Rate this:

A Beautiful Month

Yay! It’s February again and I’m excited. Yup, ecstatic, it’s the month of love, my month, and the entire world inadvertently celebrates with me. Nope, I wasn’t born on the 14th, I came a day earlier. I’m considerate like that; so that my daddy could hold my mummy close and kiss her. So family members…

Rate this:

Randy Me

Episode 1 Episode 2 Episode 3 Episode 4 Episode 5 Episode 6 Episode 7 Episode 8 Episode 9 Episode 10 Episode 11 Episode 12 Episode 13 Episode 14 Episode 15 Episode 16

Rate this:

Heartbreak Songs

Good morning pips, Thank you all for following the Money Game series. If you didn’t, please do you’ll love it, I guarantee. Anyway, enjoy today’s meal; it’s an unusual peek into the world of Derin. Here’s what happened.   On Saturday, Sibbyl asked me a very innocuous question, what is your favourite song and as…

Rate this: